Doki Doki

Icons of mtg
Doki Doki image
setminmtgo
-C$ 0.360.0 tix
Icons of mtg
NameDoki Doki
TypeRock effect monster
DescriptionYou can discard 1 Rock monster; Special Summon from your Deck, 1 Rock monster that has the same original Attribute and Level as that monster, in face-up Attack Position or face-down Defense Position. You can only use this effect of "Doki Doki" once pSee more
ArtistKonami
Set2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack #EN144
WallpaperDoki Doki Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageDoki Doki Full hd imagedownload

Tierlist

No Rank

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Legality between formats

Table of contents

About Doki Doki

Doki Doki, Rock effect monster, designed by Konami first released in June 2022 in the set 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of C$ 0.36.

This card, Doki Doki, would benefit Rock-type decks that focus on swarming the field with monsters of the same Attribute and Level. It can be particularly useful in decks that rely on Rank 4 Xyz plays or Link Summoning, as it provides easy access to specific Rock monsters from the Deck. While there may be other cards that offer similar effects, Doki Doki stands out for its efficiency and versatility in the right deck, making it a viable option for play in strategies centered around Rock monsters.

Where to buy

Seller imageEbay.com

Visit store
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
DateMinimum priceMedian price Decks
2024-08-250.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-08-260.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-09-020.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-09-090.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-09-160.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-09-230.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-09-300.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-10-070.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-10-140.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-10-210.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-10-280.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-11-060.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-11-110.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-11-180.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-11-250.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-12-020.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-12-090.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-12-190.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-12-230.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2024-12-300.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-01-010.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-01-060.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-01-130.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-01-200.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-01-270.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-02-030.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-02-100.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-04-270.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-04-280.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-05-060.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-05-120.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-05-190.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-05-280.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-06-030.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-06-100.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-06-170.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-06-230.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-07-010.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-07-080.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-07-150.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-07-220.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-07-290.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-08-050.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-08-120.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-08-180.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-08-250.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-09-020.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-09-090.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-09-150.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-09-230.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-09-290.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-10-060.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-10-130.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-10-200.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-10-270.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-11-030.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-11-100.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-11-180.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-11-240.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-12-030.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-12-080.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-12-150.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-12-220.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2025-12-290.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-01-010.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-01-050.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-01-130.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-01-200.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-01-260.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-02-020.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-02-090.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-02-160.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-02-230.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-03-020.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-03-100.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-03-160.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-04-020.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-04-070.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-04-140.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-04-230.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-04-300.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-05-050.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-05-140.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-05-200.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-05-250.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-06-010.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-06-080.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-06-150.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-06-230.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-06-290.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-07-060.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-07-130.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-07-200.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-07-270.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-08-030.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-08-100.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-08-170.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0
2026-08-240.36 CAD0.36 CAD 0

Reactions

0

0 Comments

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Doki Doki

What type of card is Doki Doki?

Doki Doki is a Rock effect monster card in Yu-Gi-Oh TCG YGO.

What is the effect of Doki Doki?

You can discard 1 Rock monster; Special Summon from your Deck, 1 Rock monster that has the same original Attribute and Level as that monster, in face-up Attack Position or face-down Defense Position. You can only use this effect of "Doki Doki" once per turn.

What is the price of Doki Doki?

Doki Doki currently starts at C$ 0.36. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What is the original set of Doki Doki?

Doki Doki was first released in the set 2017 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, illustrated by Konami.

What is the legality of Doki Doki?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Doki Doki can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Doki Doki?

Cards similar to Doki Doki include Terrifying Toddler of Torment. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.